Non Teaching Faculty

Sl.No.

Designation

Name

 

Principal Office

1

Office Superintendent

NURESH H.N.

2

Principal P.A.-ED

RAKSHITHA

3

Superintendent Asst

NANDINI N

4

Attender

RADHA T

5

Attender

DAKSHAYANI K

 

Back Office

1

Co-ordinator

RESHMA BABITHA D'SA

2

HR

K.S NAGARAJ

3

Accountant

PRABHA

4

Accountant

DILIP KUMAR K

5

Accountant

JAYASHREE

6

Accountant

SOUMYA

7

Accountant

RAKESH J S

8

Office Assistant

MANJUNATH H

9

Clerk

NANDINI B S

10

Clerk

AKSHATHA L

 

Anatomy

1

Clerk

RANJITHA

2

Lab Technician

DEEPA

3

Lab Technician

MANU S

4

Assistant

HALESHAPPA C

5

Assistant

RANJITHA H.B

6

Dissection Hall Attender

CHETHAN KUMAR

7

Attender

MAMATHA MERRY

8

Attender

GANGADHARAPPA

9

Attender

NEELAVATHI

10

Other

SHANMUKA A S

11

Other

SATHISHA C

12

Other

SOWMYA M

13

Other

MANJULA

 

Physiology

1

Lab Tech

SOUMYA K.N

2

Lab Tech

SHWETHA K M

3

Assistant

KAVYA M

4

Attender

MANJU K.G

5

Other

SAVITHA R.

6

Other

NANDINI C

7

Other

YASHASWINI G J

 

Bio-Chemistry

1

Lab Tech

SYED AFREEN TAJ

2

Lab Tech

ANJUM SULTHAN

3

Assistant

GEETHA R

4

Assistant

GIRISH S.B.

5

Assistant

JYOTHI

6

Attender

POOJA S M

7

Attender

PREMA B M

8

Attender

NARAYANAMURTHY K.V.

9

Attender

PARWATHI H

 

Pharmacology

1

Lab Tech

PUSHPA S

2

Lab Tech

BHAGYA M

3

Assistant

NAGARAJ S.M

4

Attender

NAGARATHNA H G

5

Attender(Lecturer Hall-2)

REKHA

6

Attender(Lecturer Hall-2)

PRATHIBA

 

Forensic Medicine

1

Lab Tech

GAYATHRI L

2

Assistant

K ARUN KUMAR

3

Attender

PRABHKAR .B

4

Other

ROOPA M S

5

Other

YASHASWINI G J

 

Community Medicine

1

Lab Tech

DIVAKAR NAYAK S

2

Assistant

SHRUTHI A.S

3

Attender

VENKATESH H

4

Other

RAMYA P

5

Other

BABY

6

Other

VIDHYA K V

7

Other

MANJUNATHA P

8

Other

LATHA KUMARI

9

Other

MARY K P

 

Microbiology

1

Lab Tech

SANTHOSH .S

2

Lab Tech

VINAY KUMAR

3

Assistant

DEEPIKA T R

4

Attender

KAMAKSHI B

5

Other

RANJITHA N

6

Other

SUNITHA

 

Pathology-Sample Collection

1

Lab Tech

GURURAJ S

2

Lab Tech

CHIRANJEEVI J.D

3

Assistant

ANJALI R

4

Attender

CHAITHRA R

5

Attender

SHASHIKALA

6

Other

MOHAMMED SHAROOQ

7

Other

BINDU

 

Library

1

Chief Librarian

NAVEEN K.S

2

Assistant Librarian

VINAY R

3

Assistant Librarian

MANJUNATHA

4

Assistant Librarian

BHAGYA BAI K

5

Assistant Librarian

SWATHI B B

6

Library Assistant

YALLESH P

7

Library Assistant

PRABHAKARA L

8

Library Assistant

DHARSHAN J C

9

Attender

DRAKSHAYANI

 

IT Department

1

IT Admin

ASHEERWAD Y K

2

System Admin

PUNITH T

3

Assistant Engineer

GIRISH H.M

4

System Admin

GANESH RAO

5

System Admin

SIDDALINGESH H S

6

System Admin

VINAY S

 

Purchase Department

1

Purchase Incharge

SANDHYASHREE S

2

Purchase Incharge

MAMATHA K E

3

Store Incharge

YOGESHWARI

4

Store Incharge

RASHMI Y C

5

Store Incharge

SHASHIKALA K

6

Assistant

PRAKASH C

7

Assistant

VIDYA SHREE

8

Assistant

SUMALATHA H

9

Assistant

POOJA

 

Pharmacy

1

Pharmacist

SHYAM PRASAD

2

Pharmacist

SACHIN K H

3

Pharmacist

AKASH A

4

Pharmacist

RENUKA PRASAD M

5

Pharmacist

RAJENDRA HEGDE

6

Pharmacist

ASMA KHANUM

7

Pharmacy Assistant

NAGAVENI N

8

Pharmacy Assistant

ASHA B

9

Pharmacy Assistant

MAMATHA

10

Pharmacy Assistant

RAMYA R

11

Pharmacy Assistant

SHALINI S B

12

Pharmacy Assistant

VINAY P

13

Pharmacy Assistant

PRAVEEN KUMAR

14

Pharmacy Assistant

SUMATHI G

15

Pharmacy Assistant

SHANTHI K

16

Pharmacy Assistant

KAVITHA

17

Pharmacy Assistant

BALAJI

 

MRD

1

MRO

K.O PRAHLLAD

2

Clerk

RAGHU R.

3

Clerk

ABHINAYA R

4

Incharge MRD

RAGHUPATHI

5

Clerk

SUPRIYA

6

Clerk

VEENA A.M

7

Clerk

ANITHA S

8

Clerk

MANU M.S

9

Clerk

SHOBHA K

10

Clerk

NIKHIL KUMAR

11

Clerk

ANUSHA N

 

Insurance

1

Insurance Incharge

SHAILA

2

Insurance Incharge

SAYED SHAKEEL

3

Clerk

NANDAN KUMAR P.S

4

Clerk

HARISH NAIK

5

Clerk

KALAVATHI D.N

6

Clerk

SHUBHADRA BAI

7

Assistant

SHASHIKALA N

8

Assistant

GOPI G

9

Assistant

SHALINI R

10

Assistant

VINAY M D

11

Attender

TULASI BAI V

12

Attender

SHASHIKALA

13

Attender

PRADEEP U

14

Attender

CHAITHNYA

15

Attender

LAVANYA

 

CSSD

1

CSSD Technician

BASAVARAJ C

2

CSSD Technician

DARSHAN R

3

CSSD Technician

VARUN

4

CSSD Technician

SUMA

5

CSSD Assistant

CHETHAN GOWDA

6

CSSD Assistant

ARJUN R

7

CSSD Assistant

JAYKUMAR

8

Attender

SHOBHA M

9

Attender

JAYAMMA

10

Attender

SOWMYA O M

11

Attender

PARASHU

12

Other

YAMUNA

13

Other

UMA P

 

X-Ray

1

CT Technician

JOJO ALEX

2

X-Ray Technician

HARISH NAIK

3

X-Ray Technician

MANJUNATH V G

4

X-Ray Technician

SYED SADIQ

5

X-Ray Technician

BHARATH KUMAR

6

X-Ray Technician

MAHESH G

7

X-Ray Technician

VENKATESH R

8

X-Ray Technician

SHAMSHUDDIN

9

X-Ray Technician

DEEPA M TOLALI

10

X-Ray Technician

NIKHIL DAVIS

 

MOD/PRO

1

PRO

NIRANJAN MURTHY U J

2

MOD

GIRISH M

3

MOD

MURDESH M

4

PRO

GURU RAJ R

 

Bio-Medical

1

Bio-Medical Engineer

SANTHOSH KUMAR R

2

Bio-Medical Engineer

SOMASHEKHARA

3

Bio-Medical Engineer

GANESH MUKARI P

4

Bio-Medical Engineer

MANJUNATH S

5

Bio-Medical Engineer

NAVEEN P

6

Assistant

RANGASWAMY R

7

Assistant

NITHIN M

8

Assistant

RAVI SHANKAR

9

Attender

DINESH NAIK

10

Attender

MANIKANTA S

11

Other

PRABHAKAR D M

12

Other

MANJUNATH J

 

Blood Bank

1

Lab Tech

PRADEEP

2

Lab Tech

VINAY H G

3

Lab Tech

SHASHIDHARA G.S

4

Lab Tech

AVINASH R

5

Lab Tech

SYED AFREEN

6

Lab Tech

VENKATESH

7

Lab Tech Trainee

ANJANEYA

8

Attender

MARUTHI P

 

Opthalmalogy

1

Clerk-ENT/OPTHAL

SUMA H M

2

Audiologist

VINAY M

3

Opthalmology Tech

GEETHA

4

Opthalmology Tech

CHANDRAKALA R

5

Opthalmology Tech

PARWTHI B T

6

Opthalmology Tech

SARASWATHI H B

7

Lab Tech Trainee

NOOR FATHIMA

 

Physiotherapy

1

Physiotherapist

SUMALATHA M

2

Phy-Assistant

BHAVANI

 

Radio-Diagnosis

1

Technician

SAMEER PASHA

2

Technician

CHETHANA

3

Technician

CLINTON FERNANDES

4

Technician

SHILPA SUNNY

5

Technician

MANTRI SAI KUMAR

6

Technician

SANGEETHA

7

Technician

ABHISHEK M V

8

Technician

ANJANEYA G D

9

Assistant

SHWETHA Y B

10

Assistant

PALLAVI D

11

Assistant

SHEELA P

12

Attender

PAVITRA BAI

13

Attender

SHRUTHI M

14

Attender

SUNITHA S

 

M.S. Office

1

M S - P A

VIJAY KUMAR G

2

Office Boy

SHIVAMURTHY K

3

Attender

ASHOKA M

4

Incentive Assist

SARASWATHI S

 

Reception/Billing/OPD Assistant

1

Receptionist

REKHA

2

Receptionist

SHWETHA H

3

Receptionist

SHARMILA G N

4

Receptionist

LATHA G

5

Receptionist

BHARATHI M

6

Receptionist

CHARAN BL

7

Receptionist

SALMA BANU

8

Receptionist

SUMALATHA H

9

Receptionist

POOJA

10

Receptionist

REKHA H.M

11

Receptionist

PAVITHRA

12

Receptionist

SUNITHA N

13

Receptionist

VANI S

14

Receptionist

BHOOMIKA C.T

15

Receptionist

DEEPA

16

Receptionist

SYHYAMALA P.S

17

Receptionist

SANDYA M.A

18

Receptionist

DIVYASHREE

19

Receptionist

RAMYA B.K

20

Receptionist

MEGHANA K.M

21

Receptionist

POOJA S

22

Receptionist

HARSHA S.B

23

Receptionist

SAMUEL RAJ R

24

Receptionist

VINAY D.M

25

Receptionist

MEGHANA Y.V

26

Receptionist

MANJULA P

27

Receptionist

MEGHANA N

28

Receptionist

USHA

29

Receptionist

AKSHATHA

30

Receptionist

SANGEETHA R

31

Receptionist

SHIVAJI

32

Receptionist

ASHALATHA

33

Receptionist

JYOTHI B

34

Receptionist

VARSHITHA L

35

Receptionist

CHAITHRA C

36

Receptionist

RAVINA DIAS

37

Receptionist

VENKATESH S

38

Receptionist

AKSHATHA B G

 

Maintenance

1

Clerk Civil Store

GADDIGESHA GOWDA

2

Plumber Helper

MALLESH

3

Electrician

MANU H.J.

4

Electrician

DINESH K.B.

5

Electrician

HALESHA M.S

6

Electrician Helper

THOMAS

7

Electrician

RANGASWAMY D.K

8

Maintenance Helper

VEDAMURTY

9

Electrician

SHASHI KIRAN

10

Electrician

SUNIL KUMAR P

11

Helper

ESHWARA B

12

Plumber

AMRUTH RAJ H G

13

Pump Operator

GURUDATTA

 

Laundry

1

Assistant

CHANDRAKALA R

2

Assistant

DIVYA R

3

Assistant

JYOTHI SHIVA KUMAR

4

Assistant

SUNITHA BAI

5

Assistant

CHETHAN M

6

Assistant

ARUNA H A

7

Assistant

SHILPA

8

Assistant

VEDA

9

Assistant

HALESH

10

Assistant

GIRIJAMMA

11

Assistant

SHIVARANJINI

12

Assistant

RUKMINI

13

Assistant

LAKKAMMA JAYAPPA

 

Supervisor

1

Floor Manager

UMESH RAO

2

Hospital Manager

VENKATESH RAO G.S

3

Facility Manager

SANJEEV F.K

4

Assistant Manager Quality & Operation

ARUNA K

5

Supervisor

SANTHOSH B.N

6

Supervisor

YOGESH ANGADI

7

Supervisor

KANTHRAJU

8

Security Incharge

EDWARD J

9

House Keeping Supervisor

SWAROOP

10

House Keeping Supervisor

SATHISH

11

House Keeping Supervisor

PURUSHOTTAM

12

House Keeping Supervisor

KARTHIK

13

House Keeping Supervisor

SHANKAR

 

House Keeping

1

House Keeping

AMMU KARTHIK

2

House Keeping

ANJALI SAMPATH

3

House Keeping

ASHA R

4

House Keeping

BABY BAI NAGENDRA NAIK

5

House Keeping

BABY BAI NAGESH NAIK

6

House Keeping

BHUVANESHWARI KUMAR NAIK

7

House Keeping

CHANDAMARAI N

8

House Keeping

CHENNAMMA SHIVALINGAIAH

9

House Keeping

GANGAMMA JAGANATH

10

House Keeping

GANGAMMA BALARAM

11

House Keeping

GANGAMMA SHIVAMURTHAPPA

12

House Keeping

GEETHA BAI MANJA NAIK

13

House Keeping

GEETHA BAI SHIVA NAIK

14

House Keeping

KALAVATHI THIMAPPA

15

House Keeping

KAVANA BAI Y

16

House Keeping

KALAVATHI MANJUNATHA

17

House Keeping

KUMARI BAI KUMAR NAIK

18

House Keeping

LAKSHMI BAI NAGARAJ

19

House Keeping

LAKSHMI BAI RAJU NAIK

20

House Keeping

LAKSHMI DEVI SIDDAPPA

21

House Keeping

LAKSHMI MANYA NAIK

22

House Keeping

LAKSHMI BAI NAGARAJA NAIK

23

House Keeping

LAKSHMI NAGESH

24

House Keeping

MALA VENKATESH

25

House Keeping

MURIGEMMA RAVI G

26

House Keeping

NADIYA K

27

House Keeping

NAGAMMA MUNISWAMY

28

House Keeping

NAGARATHNA NEELAKANTHA

29

House Keeping

NETHRAVATHI A

30

House Keeping

NOORJAN MOHAMMED SHAFI

31

House Keeping

PARWATHI GOPI

32

House Keeping

PARWATHI BAI DAKYA NAIK

33

House Keeping

PARWATHI BAI DUDYA NAIK

34

House Keeping

PREMA M RAJANNA

35

House Keeping

RADHA ANNAPPA

36

House Keeping

SAKRI BAI DUDYA NAIK

37

House Keeping

SAKRI BAI VENKATA NAIK

38

House Keeping

SAROJAMMA K T NARASIMHAMURTHY

39

House Keeping

SAVITHRAMMA LOKAPPA

40

House Keeping

SAVITHRI HANUMANTHAPPA

41

House Keeping

SELVI PUDURAN

42

House Keeping

SHANTHAMMA KRISHNAPPA

43

House Keeping

SHANTHU BAI DUDYA NAIK

44

House Keeping

SHASHIKALA SHANKAR NAIK

45

House Keeping

SHOBHA BAI LOKESH NAIK

46

House Keeping

SUMITHRAMMA DANAIAH

47

House Keeping

YASHODHA BAI RAMESH NAIK

48

House Keeping

SANNA YELLAMMA VEERAPPA

49

House Keeping

CHANDRAMMA RAMAPPA

50

House Keeping

CHANDRAMMA RAMAPPA

51

House Keeping

YASHODHAMMAM NAGARAJA

52

House Keeping

PAPI BAI CHNADRA NAIK

53

House Keeping

JAYAMMA LOKESHAPPA

54

House Keeping

ROOPA BAI MANYA NAIK

55

House Keeping

PRABHAMANI SHIVAMURTHY

56

House Keeping

GAYATHRI C

57

House Keeping

KAVYA

58

House Keeping

LATH P

59

House Keeping

MALLARAMMA

60

House Keeping

NOORJAN N

61

House Keeping

PAVITHRA

62

House Keeping

PRIYA V

63

House Keeping

RUDRAMMA

64

House Keeping

SARALA P

65

House Keeping

SARITHA M

66

House Keeping

SHAKTHI

67

House Keeping

SUMA

68

House Keeping

SUSHEELAMMA M

69

House Keeping

VASANTHA

70

House Keeping

SHANTHAMMA SRINIVASA

71

House Keeping

CHANDRIKA K

72

House Keeping

DRAKSHAYANAMMA

73

House Keeping

GOWRAMMA P

74

House Keeping

SUMA M

75

House Keeping

BHAGYA

76

House Keeping

ROOPA A

77

House Keeping

CHANDRI BAI

78

House Keeping

MEENAKSHAMMA

79

House Keeping

SUMA BAI

80

House Keeping

SHANTHAMMA NEELAPPA

81

House Keeping

SAVITHA G

82

House Keeping

RENUKA

83

House Keeping

PADMA V

84

House Keeping

NAGARATHNA GANGADHARA

85

House Keeping

PANCHALAMMA

86

House Keeping

VALLIYAMMA

87

House Keeping

GEETHA BAI DUDYA NAIK

88

House Keeping

MUJEEBA

89

House Keeping

JAYA BAI

90

House Keeping

NETHRAVATHI M

91

House Keeping

SHABARIN

92

House Keeping

KUSUMA BAI

93

House Keeping

SOUMYA

94

House Keeping

PRABHAVATHI

95

House Keeping

LAKSHMAMMA N

96

Ward Boy

RAGHAVENDRA

97

Ward Boy

VASANTH KUMAR LOTE

98

Ward Boy

RAJENDRA BABU

99

Ward Boy

RUDRESH

100

Ward Boy

SRINIVASA S

101

Ward Boy

PAWAN KUMAR R

102

Ward Boy

MANU H K

 

Security

1

Security

ARUNA M

2

Security

CHANDRA NAIK J

3

Security

SUJATHA NAGARAJA

4

Security

BEENA RAMESH

5

Security

PREMA VIRUPAKSHAPPA

6

Security

MANJULA VEERESHAPPA

7

Security

ARATHI K NAGENDRA NAIK

8

Security

PUSHPA MANJUNATHA

9

Care Taker

SUNITHA ESHWAR

10

Security

BHANU PRAKASH

11

Security

PUNYAVATHI ASHOKA

12

Security

RADHIKA B M CHANDRASHEKAR

13

Security

THIMMAPPA

14

Security

DUKE M N

15

Security

MANJAPPA N B

16

Security

DUDHYA NAIK

17

Security

KRISHNAPPA C

18

Security

MALLAIAH B M

19

Security

RAKESH K L

20

Security

KARTHIKA A

21

Security

SHANMUGAM

22

Security

THANUJA

23

Security

LAKSHMI

24

Security

SHARADHA

25

Security

DEVIRAMMA

26

Supervisor

ABHILASH

27

Security

SUGUNA M

28

Security

LAKSHMANA

29

Security

MUJEEB REHAMAN

30

Security

MADHU

31

Security

ANANDA

32

Security

GOWRAMMA G

33

Security

ASHOK

34

Security

BASAVARAJ

35

Security

ESHWARA

 

Transportation

1

Driver

NAGARAJ

2

Driver

RANGANATH

3

Driver

MANJUNATH

4

Driver

MALLIKARJUN

5

Driver

SUNIL

6

Driver

RUDRESH PATIL

7

Driver

VADIRAJ

8

Driver

CHIDANANDA

9

Driver

SRIKANTHAPPA

10

Conductor

AJAY